Blackhall Welfare Park Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Submission
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Monk Hesleden Parish Council invites tenders for the refurbishment of an existing play area and the installation of a multi-use games arena at Blackhall Welfare Park, Eleventh Street, Blackhall Colliery, Co Durham, TS27 4LX The project requires the provision to be well-designed, inclusive and accessible for age range 4 to 14 years of age, regardless of ability. The Parish Council reserves the right to appoint different contractors for play area and MUGA To obtain a copy of the tender document please e-mail - clerk@monkhesleden-pc.gov.uk The Council are happy to meet with contractors on-site to discuss the tender in more detail or by contacting the Clerk via email - clerk@monkhesleden-pc.gov.uk or at the telephone 0191 5184900 All bids to be delivered by 12 noon on Thursday 19th December 2024 In person/post to Monk Hesleden Parish Council 68 Middle Street, Blackhall Colliery, Hartlepool, Co Durham, TS27 4EA Office hours Monday - Thursday 9am - 1pm E-mail - clerk@monkhesleden-pc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2024
About the buyer
Monk Hesleden Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monk-hesleden-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monk-hesleden-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monk-hesleden-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monk-hesleden-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monk-hesleden-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monk-hesleden-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blackhall Welfare Park Project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Monk Hesleden Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
