Awarded contract
Award of PM000230 - Solar PV Project Phase 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FES Ltd
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 15 October 2024
Tender description
The contract consists of the installation of solar PV panels and connecting infrastructure, to buildings across the campus as identified in the Employer's Requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2024
- Completed: Award published15 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Stirling is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PM000230 - Solar PV Project Phase 1.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Award of PM000230 - Solar PV Project Phase 1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Stirling.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
