Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 57,130
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software maintenance and repair services
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Councils in-house IT support teams use a number of SolarWinds Network monitoring tools within our infrastructure. This requirement is for the maintenance renewal of existing products and the purchase of new additional SolarWinds products with a 3-year maintenance term. The successful supplier will carry out the implementation of any new products.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2024
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
