AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
15 suppliers
- 3R Knowledge Consulting Ltd
- AHC Recruitment Ltd Trading as AHC Consulting
- Alan Lotinga Care & Safeguarding Ltd.
- Bailey Consulting Group Ltd
- Capacity4Care Ltd
- CLGdotTV
- HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD
- Hudson Coaching & Consultancy Ltd
- Idsall Limited
- Impact Change Solutions Ltd
- Laura Ferguson
- Lorraine Currie
- Lynne Bowers
- MSG Consultancy Limited
- Peter Hay Consultancy Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 349,500
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System: WM-ADASS 045 - WM-ADASS ASC Reform and Risk Management WM-ADASS 046 - WM-ADASS Social and Economic Policy, Performance and Data WM-ADASS 047 - WM-ADASS Assurance (Improvement and Innovation) WM-ADASS 048 - WM-ADASS Safe and effective practice: Principal Social Workers and Mental Health WM-ADASS 049 - WM-ADASS Workforce and Research Culture (inc: Occupational Therapists, Equality, Diversity and Inclusion) WM-ADASS 050 - Digital Communications Lead WM-ADASS 051 - WM-ADASS Performance, Carers and Project Management WM-ADASS 052 - WM-ADASS Strategic Care Market & Improvement Advisor WM-ADASS 054 - WM-ADASS HWBB and ICS Development WM-ADASS 055 - WM-ADASS Adult Social Care Housing Reform Support WM-ADASS 057 - WM-ADASS Autism and experiences of parental blame WM-ADASS 058 - WM-ADASS Data & Performance Visualisation WM-ADASS 061 - WM-ADASS Strategic Communications Advisor WM-ADASS 062 - Commissioning Standards Learning Disability and Autism WM-ADASS 063 - Liberty Protection Safeguards (LPS) Regional Implementation Support WM-ADASS 064 - Building a model for Social Care Apprenticeship Academies in West Midlands Lot 1: This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System: WM-ADASS 045 - WM-ADASS ASC Reform and Risk Management WM-ADASS 046 - WM-ADASS Social and Economic Policy, Performance and Data WM-ADASS 047 - WM-ADASS Assurance (Improvement and Innovation) WM-ADASS 048 - WM-ADASS Safe and effective practice: Principal Social Workers and Mental Health WM-ADASS 049 - WM-ADASS Workforce and Research Culture (inc: Occupational Therapists, Equality, Diversity and Inclusion) WM-ADASS 050 - Digital Communications Lead WM-ADASS 051 - WM-ADASS Performance, Carers and Project Management WM-ADASS 052 - WM-ADASS Strategic Care Market & Improvement Advisor WM-ADASS 054 - WM-ADASS HWBB and ICS Development WM-ADASS 055 - WM-ADASS Adult Social Care Housing Reform Support WM-ADASS 057 - WM-ADASS Autism and experiences of parental blame WM-ADASS 058 - WM-ADASS Data & Performance Visualisation WM-ADASS 061 - WM-ADASS Strategic Communications Advisor WM-ADASS 062 - Commissioning Standards Learning Disability and Autism WM-ADASS 063 - Liberty Protection Safeguards (LPS) Regional Implementation Support WM-ADASS 064 - Building a model for Social Care Apprenticeship Academies in West Midlands Additional information: The total value stated is the total value for all mini competitions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
