AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 53,500
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System: WM-ADASS 089 - International Recruitment ethical recruitment, information and advice service (Proof of concept) WMADASS 090 - Scoping Commissioning Community of Practice phase 2 WMADASS 091 DPS Scoping SEND leadership Development Phase 2 WM-ADASS 092 - Strategic Care Market & Improvement Advisor Lot 1: This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System: WM-ADASS 089 - International Recruitment ethical recruitment, information and advice service (Proof of concept) WMADASS 090 - Scoping Commissioning Community of Practice phase 2 WMADASS 091 DPS Scoping SEND leadership Development Phase 2 WM-ADASS 092 - Strategic Care Market & Improvement Advisor Additional information: The total value stated is the total value for all mini competitions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Completed: Award published16 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
