Closed tender

Air Quality Monitoring - Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Services

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Air quality management
Published
18 October 2024
Submission
8 November 2024

Tender description

Hackney Council is seeking a qualified organisation to undertake Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Services at four automatic air quality monitoring stations. ESO duties are to be carried out in line with Defra's (AURN) LSO Manual Appendix A to the standards of the Automatic Urban and Rural Network (AURN). This initial term will be for a period of twelve months from 01/01/2025, with the option for two further twelve month extensions (12 months + 12 + 12). Detailed information is provided in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) and Technical Specification documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2024

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90731100 · Air quality management
  • 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
  • 90731800 · Airborne particle monitoring

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Air Quality Monitoring - Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Air Quality Monitoring - Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.