Expired contract

712379452 The Provision of a Construction Design and Management (CDM) Support Manager Services within the MIP Team-CANCF

Details

Supplier(s)
NESC Ltd
Value
GBP 80,850
Duration
9 months
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

Contract Award Notice - Publishing Single Source Contract Copy for Transparency Purposes. VTN attached to opportunity listing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 98390000 · Other services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 712379452 The Provision of a Construction Design and Management (CDM) Support Manager Services within the MIP Team-CANCF.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.