Awarded contract

2024-25 Digital Clinical Safety Platform: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board

Details

Supplier(s)
TRUSTCO PLC.
Value
GBP 57,680
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

1 (one) year contract from 14th Oct 2024 to 14th October 2025 for the provision of a software platform acting as a Clinical Risk Management File and a centralised space/document store for DCB0129 and DCB0160 documentation, clinical educational resources and tools. Accredited Clinical Safety Officer support for DCB0160 document set creation and management of ongoing clinical incidents and near misses. Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract via Call off from SBS Framework: Ref: SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the Public Contract Regulation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024-25 Digital Clinical Safety Platform: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2024-25 Digital Clinical Safety Platform: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.