Awarded contract

18/1006 Mental Health and Wellbeing Services

Details

Value
4,152,640
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 October 2024

Tender description

The council is going out to tender for a contract to provide Mental Health Services in Moray, this tender will be divided into two lots: Lot 1 – High-level Community Support 18-65 years Lot 2 – Lower-level Community Support 18+ years Lot 1: Lot 1 High-level Community Support 18-65 Years This is an intensive recovery service which also provides high level community support and a recovery outreach service. It is for those requiring support through secondary care. There are currently 1408 people open to receive adult secondary care services. But this is not the number expected to be supported within this lot. The service volume for Lot 1 is approximately 500 hours per week of support.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 2: Lot 2 Lower-level Community Support 18+ Years This is a lower-level community support which can be accessed via direct access self-referral or via the health and well-being practitioners.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 October 2024

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

263 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18/1006 Mental Health and Wellbeing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.