Awarded contract
Winterisation Services
Details
- Buyer
- Northern Trains Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,508,746
- Topic
- Ice-clearing services
- Published
- 9 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Northern Trains Limited has awarded a further competition for winter maintenance services through the Grounds Maintenance Services DPS - 881. Lot 1: Provision of winter maintenance services to NTL.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2024
- Completed: Award published9 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Trains Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90630000 · Ice-clearing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Winterisation Services.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Winterisation Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Trains Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
