Awarded contract

WHPC00908

Details

Value
GBP 185,950
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
8 October 2024

Tender description

Veeam Product Migration from Veeam Data Platform Advanced Enterprise Plus Socket-Based with Production Support to Veeam Subscription Universal License 5 Years 24/7 support ]- Direct Award via SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 Additional information: Veeam Product Migration from Veeam Data Platform Advanced Enterprise Plus Socket-Based with Production Support to Veeam Subscription Universal License 5 Years 24/7 support ]- Direct Award via SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Walsall Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to WHPC00908, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.