Virtual Whiteboarding and Diagramming Software Solution (Lucid Suite) - con_25951
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 414,736
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Re-procurement of Virtual Whiteboarding and Diagramming Software for the Department for Education. Further Competition conducted via the CCS TePAS 2 Framework (RM6098), Lot 3: Software. For clarity, the Contract Value highlighted within this Award Notice includes the 1-year optional extension period so represents a maximum value which is not committed (unless this optional extension period is triggered, subject to additional internal DfE governance approvals).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published11 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Virtual Whiteboarding and Diagramming Software Solution (Lucid Suite) - con_25951.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
