Sutton Bank Visitor Centre Solar PV Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Submission
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design, supply and installation of rooftop solar PV system at the Sutton Bank Visitor Centre. Please see attachedInvitation to Quote for full specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2024
About the buyer
North York Moors National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 09332000 · Solar installation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sutton Bank Visitor Centre Solar PV Installation.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Sutton Bank Visitor Centre Solar PV Installation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North York Moors National Park Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
