Awarded contract

Supply of Firewall Licenses

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 95,752.66
Duration
4 years
Topic
Security software development services
Published
8 October 2024

Tender description

The supplier will provide licenses, professional services and hardware. Specifically, the additional 2 firewalls required for key network and security infrastructure to meet demands of increased cloud hosted services used by the Council. Additional information: This contract was awarded by Direct call off from the CCS Framework - Technology Products & Associated Services 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212730 · Security software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Firewall Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Firewall Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.