Awarded contract

Structural Assessment Reviews and Principal Inspections

Details

Supplier(s)
Amey OW Ltd
Value
GBP 115,160.19
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
9 October 2024

Tender description

Environment, Housing & Infrastructure wish to appoint a Consultant to undertake Principal Inspections on 48 bridges throughout the Renfrewshire boundary in accordance with CS 450 - Inspection of highway structures. Lot 1: The Council conducted a Direct Award under Lot 1 – Roads and Structures under the Scotland Excel framework agreement for Engineering and Technical Consultancy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Structural Assessment Reviews and Principal Inspections.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Structural Assessment Reviews and Principal Inspections, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.