Awarded contract

Shire Housing Association Gas Servicing & Maintenance Contract East Ayrshire

Details

Value
GBP 295,563
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
9 October 2024

Tender description

Annual service and maintain heating installations (boilers, equipment, tanks, pipework and radiators), including reactive maintenance and gas safety checks. Lot 1: To deliver an annual gas servicing and gas reactive repairs service to the Association's Housing stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shire Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

92 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Shire Housing Association Gas Servicing & Maintenance Contract East Ayrshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Shire Housing Association Gas Servicing & Maintenance Contract East Ayrshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.