Rural Energy Hubs - Provision of Marketing, Promotion and Communication Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NB Communication Ltd
- Value
- GBP 64,000
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 10 October 2024
Tender description
The Council wishes to secure a contract for Communications/messaging support along with marketing and promotional activities for specific deliverables within the Rural Energy Hubs Project being undertaken by a consortium of parties, of which the Council is a party, to look at ways to overcome non-technical barriers to decarbonisation. The Services are required to influence the local narrative surrounding the specific activities being undertaken as part of the project and promote and market the Rural Energy Hub concept in Brae, Shetland and the associated services running within it at the local demonstrator location. Lot 1: The type of contract awarded is a Services contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2024
- Completed: Award published10 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rural Energy Hubs - Provision of Marketing, Promotion and Communication Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
