Awarded contract

Rough Sleeper Drug and Alcohol Treatment Grant (RSDATG)-Direct Award C

Details

Value
GBP 100,421
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
11 October 2024

Tender description

Office of Health Improvement and Disparities (OHID) for Rough Sleeper Drug and Alcohol Treatment Grant. Funding to support rough sleepers with drug and alcohol dependency. Homeless service element of the Office of Health Improvement and Disparities (OHID) Rough Sleeper Drug and Alcohol Treatment Grant. Specialist support for rough sleepers, those in accommodation and those still on the streets to access and engage with drug and alcohol treatment and move towards longer-term accommodation. Lot 1: Continued opportunity for Kingston to implement evidence-based drug and alcohol treatment and wrap around support for people sleeping rough or at risk of sleeping rough, including those with co-occurring mental health needs. Intention to Direct Award Process C utilised under Provider Selection Regime 2024. There is an existing provider for the healthcare services, and their contract is ending. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing, The relevant authority is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. considerable change threshold is not met The approximate lifetime value of the contract is 100421.00 for a period of 12 Months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rough Sleeper Drug and Alcohol Treatment Grant (RSDATG)-Direct Award C.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rough Sleeper Drug and Alcohol Treatment Grant (RSDATG)-Direct Award C, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.