Regents Park Community College - Energy Procurement Oct 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Gas Trading Ltd (CENTRICA PLC)
- Value
- GBP 290,093
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 9 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice covers electricity and/or gas supply procurement services awarded via the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender process was managed by Equity Energies. Lot 1: Regents Park Community College - NHH Electricity Supply of NHH Electricity for Regents Park Community College. Lot 2: Regents Park Community College - HH Electricity Supply of HH Electricity for Regents Park Community College. Lot 3: Regents Park Community College - GAS Supply of GAS for Regents Park Community College.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2024
- Completed: Award published9 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Regents Park Community College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09121200 · Mains gas
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regents-park-community-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regents-park-community-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regents-park-community-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regents-park-community-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regents-park-community-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regents-park-community-college.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regents Park Community College - Energy Procurement Oct 2024.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Regents Park Community College - Energy Procurement Oct 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 359£215.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regents Park Community College.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
