Awarded contract

Re-Roofing Works at New Road Court, Porthcawl

Details

Value
GBP 455,227
Topic
Roof
Published
11 October 2024

Tender description

Re-Roofing Works at New Road Court, Porthcawl

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wales and West Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-Roofing Works at New Road Court, Porthcawl.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Re-Roofing Works at New Road Court, Porthcawl, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wales and West Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.