Provision of Primary Care Streaming within a Paediatric Urgent Treatment Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Primary Care 24
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 9 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a provider for the Provision of a Primary Care Streaming within a Paediatric Urgent Treatment Centre. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice following competition under The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Competitive Process.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £4,500,000.00<br/><br/>The service commenced on 2nd December 2024 for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for a further 4 years.<br/><br/>The decision makers for this Procurement exercise were:<br/><br/>Associate Chief Operating Officer (ACOO) – Division of Medicine<br/>Senior Divisional Manager – Emergency Medicine, General Paediatrics and Diabetes<br/>Speciality Manager for Urgent and Emergency Care<br/>Clinical Director Acute Care Group<br/>Paediatric Emergency Medicine Consultant<br/>ED Matron<br/>Advanced Clinical Practitioner<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 December 2024
About the buyer
Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Primary Care Streaming within a Paediatric Urgent Treatment Centre.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Primary Care Streaming within a Paediatric Urgent Treatment Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
