Awarded contract

Project Management Training for Postgraduate Researchers

Details

Value
GBP 106,379
Topic
Training services
Published
9 October 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde requires a package of training courses focused on project management, tailored for postgraduate researchers, that cover the following topics: - Project management skills: introductory and advanced levels and including risk management and application of skills. - Personal effectiveness skills: including time management and leadership skills. - Project management accreditation: support to achieve the Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM®). This package of training courses will provide University of Strathclyde postgraduate researchers with the appropriate skills to successfully lead projects both throughout their doctoral studies, and into their career following graduation. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde requires a package of training courses focused on project management, tailored for postgraduate researchers, that cover the following topics: - Project management skills: introductory and advanced levels and including risk management and application of skills. - Personal effectiveness skills: including time management and leadership skills. - Project management accreditation: support to achieve the Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM®). This package of training courses will provide University of Strathclyde postgraduate researchers with the appropriate skills to successfully lead projects both throughout their doctoral studies, and into their career following graduation.. This contract, if awarded, will be awarded to a sole supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

83 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Management Training for Postgraduate Researchers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project Management Training for Postgraduate Researchers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.