Awarded contract

Project Management Team Centre West

Details

Value
GBP 614,622.72
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
8 October 2024

Tender description

The Council's Enterprise and Sustainable Development identified a requirement to appoint a multidisciplinary Project Management Consultant to help to fully deliver key strategic interventions within East Kilbride town Centre. In order to secure best value for the Council, the Procurement Service identified a suitable and accessible Framework as follows: - - Framework: Scotland Excel Building Construction Consultancy - Lot: 9, Project Management - Framework Period: 19th April 2023 until 18 April 2025 with the option to extend for up to 24 months to 18 April 2027. Lot 1: The Procurement process was based on a call off by Mini Competition from the Scotland Excel Framework for Building Construction Consultancy. The Council's Procurement Service undertook the Mini Competition where suppliers were invited on a Price / Quality basis. The following weightings were used to determine the Most Economically Advantageous Tender: Quality (Technical):60% Price (Commercial):40%

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Management Team Centre West.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project Management Team Centre West, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.