Awarded contract
Procurement of pumps (managing agent to purchase & refurbishment)
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- DXB Pump & Power Limited, Briggs Equipment UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,900,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Submersible pumps
- Published
- 10 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The procurement was carried out for two lots for pumps for the Environment agency, lot 1 is for a managing agent for procurement & lot 2 is refurbishment for our existing pumps
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published10 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43134100 · Submersible pumps
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of pumps (managing agent to purchase & refurbishment).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
