PROC130 Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 9 October 2024
- Submission
- 8 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint suppliers onto a Consultancy/Professional Services Framework consisting of 5 Lots; Structural Services, Architectural Services, Contract Administration, Surveys, M & E Consultancy Lot 5: PROC130 Consultancy Services The Council is seeking to appoint Contractors onto a framework consisting of the following lots; 1. Structural Services 2. Architectural Services 3. Contract Administration 4. Surveys 5. M & E Consultancy further information can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2024
About the buyer
North Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services
- 71351810 · Topographical services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROC130 Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to PROC130 Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Norfolk District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
