Awarded contract
PKC13018 - 3 x Schools DMZ Server Replacements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 15,587.61
- Topic
- Network equipment
- Published
- 7 October 2024
Tender description
Supply of servers with support and warranty. Lot 1: Procurement of servers with 7yrs support and warranty via the NHS Digital Workplace Solutions framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2024
- Completed: Award published7 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32420000 · Network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PKC13018 - 3 x Schools DMZ Server Replacements.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
