Closed tender

PCC/PD/626 - Development of Neuro-Diverse and Serious Violence Approaches

Details

Value
GBP 123,500
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
7 October 2024
Submission
8 November 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this Bidding Opportunity is to invite proposals to work in collaboration with the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (OPCCM) and the Merseyside Violence Reduction Partnership (MVRP) to develop a suite of assets for professionals and communities which provide easy access to early help and support where there is a concern that a young adult at risk of, or already involved in, serious violence, may be neurodiverse or have a neurodevelopmental need. Additional information: all tender documentation available via our e-tendering platform - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders - instructions can be found here https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2024

About the buyer

Merseyside Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PCC/PD/626 - Development of Neuro-Diverse and Serious Violence Approaches.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PCC/PD/626 - Development of Neuro-Diverse and Serious Violence Approaches, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.