NHSE988 School Aged Immunisation Service
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 October 2024
- Submission
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North West Public Health Team (the Relevant Authority), who are undertaking a competition to commission School Aged Immunisations Service under a standard NHS Contract for the following areas: Lot 1 - Cheshire, Warrington & Wirral Lot 2 - Liverpool, St Helens, Sefton, Knowsley & Halton Lot 1: Cheshire, Warrington & Wirral North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North West Public Health Team (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a competition to commission a School Aged Immunisations Service under a Standard NHS Contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract term is for an initial period of 5 years commencing on 01 September 2025, with an option to extend for a further 2 years at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. The closing date for submission of competition response is by 12:00 hours on 11th November 2024. Additional information Firstly, the "Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006" as amended by the "Collective Redundancies and Transfer of Undertaking (Protection of Employment) (Amendment) Regulation 2014" (TUPE) may apply to this contract. However, Providers are advised to obtain their own legal advice and carry out due diligence including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services. Secondly, previous publication concerning this procedure publication reference 2024/S 000-016640. NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this competition and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including response submissions, will be conducted via the Atamis portal at: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. It is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. Should providers have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal; they should contact the Atamis helpdesk via: Support-health@Atamis.co.uk or phone number 0800 9956035 The helpdesk is open Monday - Friday between 08.00 am - 06.00 pm Competition documentation will be available on the e-tendering site from 10th October 2024 Lot 2: Liverpool, St Helens, Sefton, Knowsley & Halton North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North West Public Health Team (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a competition to commission a School Aged Immunisations Service under a Standard NHS Contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract term is for an initial period of 5 years commencing on 01 September 2025, with an option to extend for a further 2 years at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. The closing date for submission of competition response is by 12:00 hours on 11th November 2024. Additional information Firstly, the "Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006" as amended by the "Collective Redundancies and Transfer of Undertaking (Protection of Employment) (Amendment) Regulation 2014" (TUPE) may apply to this contract. However, Providers are advised to obtain their own legal advice and carry out due diligence including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services. Secondly, previous publication concerning this procedure publication reference 2024/S 000-016640. NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this competition and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including response submissions, will be conducted via the Atamis portal at: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. It is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. Should providers have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal; they should contact the Atamis helpdesk via: Support-health@Atamis.co.uk or phone number 0800 9956035 The helpdesk is open Monday - Friday between 08.00 am - 06.00 pm Competition documentation will be available on the e-tendering site from 10th October 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2024
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSE988 School Aged Immunisation Service.
Related topics
Topics related to NHSE988 School Aged Immunisation Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 739£83.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 253£892.5m
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
