Awarded contract

NAC/STA/5238 Provision of Telephony Infrastructure and Services

Details

Value
GBP 327,180
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
7 October 2024

Tender description

Ongoing upgrades and support of the North Ayrshire Council corporate phone system and the continuation of SIP trunk connectivity. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council require to Direct Award an interim contract to ensure that the existing requirements for the support of the corporate phone system and SIP trunk connectivity are maintained whilst the new telephony strategy is completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/STA/5238 Provision of Telephony Infrastructure and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NAC/STA/5238 Provision of Telephony Infrastructure and Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn
  2. 407
    £13.0bn
  3. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.