Mpox vaccine (2024)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bavarian Nordic A/S
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 10 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract for a vaccine indicated for primary vaccination against smallpox, Mpox and disease caused by vaccinia virus in adults. Delivery of more than 150,000 doses will be required over the initial term, with an option to extend for up to an additional 24 months. Value - The value has been withheld so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2024
- Completed: Award published10 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mpox vaccine (2024).
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
