Awarded contract

MPLS Connections - LASCCN0248

Details

Value
GBP 231,262.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer network services
Published
11 October 2024

Tender description

Call- off from London ICT framework for provision of additional MPLS connections into the existing MPLS cloud.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MPLS Connections - LASCCN0248, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.