Awarded contract

Mid Sussex District Council Central Network Detection and Response

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 October 2024

Tender description

Mid Sussex District Council has required a contract for a network detection and response software for all non-user devices under the Council. This contract has been called off, via Direct Award, from the NHS Shared Business Services Digital Workplace Solutions Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council Central Network Detection and Response.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council Central Network Detection and Response, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.