Closed tender

Media Monitoring Services & Media Distribution / Journalist Platform

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Published
7 October 2024
Submission
25 October 2024

Tender description

THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) is an independent regulator which serves the public interest by setting high standards of corporate governance, corporate reporting and audit and by holding to account those responsible for delivering them. The FRC also monitors and takes enforcement action where things go wrong to ensure the proper operation of the market and confidence in the UK economy and the UK's international reputation as an attractive place to do business. For further details about the FRC, please see our website www.frc.org.uk. The FRC is looking to procure the following two requirements for its Stakeholder Engagement and Corporate Affairs (SECA) team. Firstly, a daily Media Monitoring service, which will provide daily relevant news links and summaries to the FRC, and secondly, a Media Distribution/Journalist Platform to issue press notices and maintain an up-to-date distribution list of journalists. ***AWARD NOTICE*** Additional information: THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS TENDER HAS BEEN COMPLETED. The FRC reserves the right to extend the contract term. The aggregated contract value will be capped at no greater than £175k.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 October 2024

About the buyer

THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
  • 72310000 · Data-processing services
  • 72320000 · Database services
  • 92400000 · News-agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Media Monitoring Services & Media Distribution / Journalist Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Media Monitoring Services & Media Distribution / Journalist Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.