Awarded contract

LABORATORY & OTHER GASES, ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES - UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN

Details

Supplier(s)
BOC LIMITED
Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Gases
Published
9 October 2024

Tender description

Contract award for supply of lab gas and associated services. Lot 1: Call off contract awarded using framework LAB4041 SU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24100000 · Gases
  • 24111500 · Medical gases

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LABORATORY & OTHER GASES, ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES - UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.