ICT Equipment - SIM Power Hall
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 October 2024
- Submission
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SIM Power Hall is a refurbished gallery being delivered at the Science & Industry Museum, Manchester. To support the network, ICT are installing 2 new comms cabinets. SMG (Science Museum Group) already have a set standard of ICT hardware and therefore a list of hardware required. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2024
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Equipment - SIM Power Hall.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Equipment - SIM Power Hall, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
