GB-Edinburgh: Purchase of Electric Forklift - Oban
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Forklift trucks
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Submission
- 6 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of a counterbalance Electric Forklift, for our Oban depot PA34 4LS. We require a lifting capacity of 6T- 8T and for the cabin to be fully enclosed and weatherproofed. We also require a 5 year maintenance agreement for this forklift. We require delivery of this new forklift by end March 2025. Full specification details will be in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2024
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
- 50114000 · Repair and maintenance services of trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Edinburgh: Purchase of Electric Forklift - Oban.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Edinburgh: Purchase of Electric Forklift - Oban, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
