Closed tender

Dropped Foot Stimulator and Associated Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Orthopaedic support devices
Published
8 October 2024
Submission
8 November 2024

Tender description

Dropped Foot Stimulator and Associated Consumables Lot 1: Invitation to tender (ITT) for the supply of Dropped Foot Stimulators to include servicing, repair, ongoing technical support and supply of associated consumables to the Robert Jones & Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2024

About the buyer

Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33183000 · Orthopaedic support devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dropped Foot Stimulator and Associated Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dropped Foot Stimulator and Associated Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.