Awarded contract

CWC23145 Dementia Community Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 577,500
Duration
7 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
9 October 2024

Tender description

Contract for the provision of Dementia Community Support Service (Dementia Connect) awarded to Alzheimer Society for five years from 1 October 2024 to 30 September 2029 with an option to extend the service for a further 2 years on a year-by-year basis following completion of a competitive tender process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC23145 Dementia Community Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.