CTO141 - COMPREHENSIVE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR PASSENGER LIFTS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TK Elevator UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 931,640
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In accordance with the Procurement Policy Note 01/21 – Scoring Social Value, this Contract will deliver measurable social value outcomes. Under this Procurement the successful Economic Operator will be required to support the Contracting Authority's social value objectives. Accordingly, Contract performance conditions and/or Award Criteria may relate, in particular, to social value. The purpose of this contract and the service is to ensure that the Contracting Authority meets its statutory obligation as a landlord by carrying out planned preventative and responsive maintenance with a minimum of unplanned downtime or breakdowns, and to allow minor tasks/repairs to be carried out at short notice in respect of the Contracting Authority's passenger lifts, including a platform lift. The service is to provide servicing and maintenance of the Contracting Authority's passenger lifts in multi storey buildings, offices and other buildings across Northern Ireland. Refer to Tender Documents for more information. Lot 1: In accordance with the Procurement Policy Note 01/21 – Scoring Social Value, this Contract will deliver measurable social value outcomes. Under this Procurement the successful Economic Operator will be required to support the Contracting Authority's social value objectives. Accordingly, Contract performance conditions and/or Award Criteria may relate, in particular, to social value. The purpose of this contract and the service is to ensure that the Contracting Authority meets its statutory obligation as a landlord by carrying out planned preventative and responsive maintenance with a minimum of unplanned downtime or breakdowns, and to allow minor tasks/repairs to be carried out at short notice in respect of the Contracting Authority's passenger lifts, including a platform lift. The service is to provide servicing and maintenance of the Contracting Authority's passenger lifts in multi storey buildings, offices and other buildings across Northern Ireland. Refer to Tender Documents for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2024
- Completed: Award published11 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTO141 - COMPREHENSIVE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR PASSENGER LIFTS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CTO141 - COMPREHENSIVE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR PASSENGER LIFTS, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
