Awarded contract

CSG2324/171. TM44 Air Conditioning Assessments

Details

Topic
Air-conditioning installations
Published
9 October 2024

Tender description

Coleg Sir Gar (hereinafter referred to as the College or CSG), in conjunction with Coleg Ceredigion (CC) wish to appoint a Service Provider to undertake TM44 Air Conditioning Energy Assessments (ACEA) Reports.All associated controls, equipment and maintenance documents (including F-Gas refrigerant Log Sheets) must be inspected as part of assessments.Services provided must fully comply with the TM44 Regulations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coleg Sir Gar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSG2324/171. TM44 Air Conditioning Assessments.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.