Awarded contract

Crawley Borough Council, Horsham District Council, Mole Valley District Council, Mid Sussex District Council Cleaning Services - AWARD

Details

Duration
4 years
Topic
Exterior cleaning work for buildings
Published
10 October 2024

Tender description

Crawley Borough Council, Horsham District Council, Mole Valley District Council and Mid Sussex District Council (the Councils) invite tenders for the provision of Cleaning Services as set out in these documents. This Procurement will be divided into three (3) Lots. It is intended to appoint a single contractor for each lot, bidders are invited to submit a tender for single or multiple lots. The lots are structured as follows: Lot 1 - Office Cleaning and General Cleaning Services of free to access public facing areas such as toilet blocks, community centres within Crawley Borough, Horsham District and Mole Valley District. Lot 2 - General Cleaning services at The Capitol, and The Museum & Art Gallery, Horsham District Council, and Dorking Halls, Mole Valley District Council. Lot 3 - Office Cleaning and General Cleaning Services of free to access public facing areas such as toilet blocks, pavilions and community centres within Mid-Sussex District

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Horsham District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
  • 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council, Horsham District Council, Mole Valley District Council, Mid Sussex District Council Cleaning Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Crawley Borough Council, Horsham District Council, Mole Valley District Council, Mid Sussex District Council Cleaning Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Horsham District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.