Awarded contract

Cadder Housing Association Provision of External Audit Services for a 5 Year Period

Details

Value
GBP 10,995
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
8 October 2024

Tender description

CHA has decided to invite tenders for the provision of external audit services in order to carry out the 2024/25 audit of accounts, year-end is 31st March. The contract is for five years. Lot 1: Cadder Housing Association has decided to invite tenders for the provision of external audit services in order to carry out the 2024/25 audit of accounts, year-end is 31st March. The contract is for five years.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cadder Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cadder Housing Association Provision of External Audit Services for a 5 Year Period.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.