Awarded contract

C002087 - Delivery of an Infant Mental Health (IMH) online training course to up to 40 practitioners per year

Details

Value
GBP 36,505
Topic
Education and training services
Published
7 October 2024

Tender description

NES are looking for a provider to deliver an Infant Mental Health online training course. It is anticipated that practitioner numbers will be up to 40 per year and that training will be required from Autumn 2024 – March 2028. Lot 1: NES are looking for a provider to deliver an Infant Mental Health online training course. It is anticipated that practitioner numbers will be up to 40 per year and that training will be required from Autumn 2024 – March 2028.. Contract value is estimated and based on the maximum number of potential students over the lifetime of the contract (including all extensions).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C002087 - Delivery of an Infant Mental Health (IMH) online training course to up to 40 practitioners per year.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C002087 - Delivery of an Infant Mental Health (IMH) online training course to up to 40 practitioners per year, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.