Awarded contract

Award of CS/CoGC/24/47 - Provision of Broadcasting Equipment and Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Broadcasting equipment
Published
8 October 2024

Tender description

Award of CS/CoGC/24/47 - Provision of Broadcasting Equipment and Consumables for City of Glasgow college Lot 1: A mini-competition process (under NWUPC – The Provision of Broadcasting Equipment & Integration Services, Lot 1, Ref: AVI3145NW) was conducted via Public Contracts Scotland – Tender. 3 of the 7 Framework suppliers submitted a response by the closing date of 12: 00, Thursday, 1st August 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32210000 · Broadcasting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of CS/CoGC/24/47 - Provision of Broadcasting Equipment and Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.