Awarded contract

Award - COPFS-2023-090 - Pre Recruitment Social Media Vetting

Details

Supplier(s)
Verifile Limited
Value
GBP 60,250
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
10 October 2024

Tender description

To carry out Social Media checks on behalf of COPFS as part of our Pre-Recruitment Vetting. Lot 1: All our pre-recruitment checks are completed in-house and COPFS HR department are looking for a supplier that would essentially be checking social media as part of the checks which HR would like information on. To enhance the level of vetting, there is a requirement to consider Social Media checks for those entering COPFS, using these checks as an additional security measure. This additional security measure may help in limiting the level of risk associated with employing individuals whose social media (or other personal) conduct does not meet COPFS high standards. Direct Award via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13) has been selected as the preferred route to market for this contract. Using the key search criteria and implementing security filters (due to the nature of the contract), only one supplier was matched.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award - COPFS-2023-090 - Pre Recruitment Social Media Vetting.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.