Awarded contract

Annan Museum & Victoria Halls Refurbishment

Details

Supplier(s)
R H Irving
Value
GBP 725,770.45
Topic
Museum construction work
Published
8 October 2024

Tender description

Refurbishment of Annan Museum and Victoria Hall Lot 1: This tender process is for participation in the Contract for the refurbishment of Annan Museum and Victoria Halls, works to be carried out: Window replacement and window repairs. Roof replacement and roof repairs New passenger lift. Dry rot works. Internal decoration. New lighting.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212313 · Museum construction work
  • 45214600 · Construction work for research buildings
  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Annan Museum & Victoria Halls Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Annan Museum & Victoria Halls Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  4. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.