Awarded contract

AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
9 October 2024

Tender description

This is an award notice for WMADASS 020 - Community Health & Ageing Well and WMADASS 021 - Exploring Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning and its relevance to Adult Social Care under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System. Lot 1: WMADASS 020 - Community Health & Ageing Well Performance Dashboard Development ( Inc Carers data) WMADASS 021 - Exploring Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning and its relevance to Adult Social Care

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,298
    £153.3bn
  2. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.