AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 335,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System: WM-ADASS 027 - Review of Health and Well Being in the West Midlands WM-ADASS 030 - WM-ADASS Branch Secretary and Risk Manager WM-ADASS 031 - WM-ADASS Policy Performance and Data WM-ADASS 032 - WM-ADASS Peer Challenge Co-ordinator (Improvement, Assurance and Innovation) WM-ADASS 033 - WM-ADASS Principal Social Workers and Mental Health WM-ADASS 034 - WM-ADASS WM-ADASS / NHSE - Supporting Better Digital Security WM-ADASS 035 - WM-ADASS Workforce Inc: Occupational Therapists, Equality and Inclusion WM-ADASS 036 - WM-ADASS Strategic Communications Advisor WM-ADASS 037 - Supporting the use of Digital Communications to promote WM-ADASS WM-ADASS 038 -WM-ADASS Performance and Knowledge WM-ADASS 039 - WM-ADASS Strategic Market Position & ASC Recovery (Phase 3) WM-ADASS 040 -Physical Health Deterioration in People with Learning Disabilities WM-ADASS 044 - WM-ADASS Promoting Research and Evaluation in ASC in the West Midlands Lot 1: This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System: WM-ADASS 027 - Review of Health and Well Being in the West Midlands WM-ADASS 030 - WM-ADASS Branch Secretary and Risk Manager WM-ADASS 031 - WM-ADASS Policy Performance and Data WM-ADASS 032 - WM-ADASS Peer Challenge Co-ordinator (Improvement, Assurance and Innovation) WM-ADASS 033 - WM-ADASS Principal Social Workers and Mental Health WM-ADASS 034 - WM-ADASS WM-ADASS / NHSE - Supporting Better Digital Security WM-ADASS 035 - WM-ADASS Workforce Inc: Occupational Therapists, Equality and Inclusion WM-ADASS 036 - WM-ADASS Strategic Communications Advisor WM-ADASS 037 - Supporting the use of Digital Communications to promote WM-ADASS WM-ADASS 038 -WM-ADASS Performance and Knowledge WM-ADASS 039 - WM-ADASS Strategic Market Position & ASC Recovery (Phase 3) WM-ADASS 040 -Physical Health Deterioration in People with Learning Disabilities WM-ADASS 044 - WM-ADASS Promoting Research and Evaluation in ASC in the West Midlands Additional information: The total value stated is the total value for all mini competitions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2021
- Completed: Award published11 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
