Closed tender

Adullam Homes - Managed Service Provider

Details

Value
GBP 3,990,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
7 October 2024
Submission
8 November 2024

Tender description

Adullam Homes wish to appoint a competent and experienced service provider to provide managed services for the organisation.The proposed contract is expected to span an initial term of five years, with the option to extend for an additional year, subject to Adullam Home’s discretion. The estimated value of the contract per annum is c. 500,000 GBP to 665,000 GBP (exc VAT), reflecting the strategic importance and scope of the services required. Adullam Homes will utilise bespoke contracts terms and conditions, which are included within the tender documentation pack Lot 1: Adullam Homes seeks to engage a highly qualified service provider to deliver a comprehensive suite of managed services, specifically tailored to meet the organisation’s evolving IT needs. The services required include:- Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)- Backup as a Service (BaaS)- Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS)- Microsoft Azure Virtual Desktop (AVD) Onboarding- Service Desk- Migration Services- Data Migration and Intranet Development- Microsoft Intune and Autopilot Enablement- Collaborative migration of third-party applications- User Access Auditing and Monitoring- Security Enhancement and IT CollaborationOur minimum expectations include, but are not limited, to the following:- IaaS – Infrastructure as a Service - cloud managed services Bidders should refer to the tender documentation for further details related to the requirements of Adullam Homes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2024

About the buyer

Adullam Homes Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adullam Homes - Managed Service Provider.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adullam Homes - Managed Service Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Adullam Homes Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.