Winter Gardens Interpretation Design
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Topic
- Designs
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Submission
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Great Yarmouth Borough Council (GYBC) are seeking to appoint an experienced Interpretation and Exhibition Designer or design company for the development and delivery of its interpretation design. We are seeking a consultant or design company to work with us from RIBA Stage 4 onwards, having completed the initial design stages and interpretative planning under previous contract. The appointed Consultant will be expected to work closely with the Client Team together with the wider Professional Team to develop the current interpretations proposals to finalise designs, tender and manage the site installation of the works, acting as contract administrator. You are invited to tender for the delivery stage interpretation design, development and installation for the Winter Gardens, Great Yarmouth. Additional information: The tender documentation is free to access on the following link. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2024
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22314000 · Designs
- 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
- 45454100 · Restoration work
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Winter Gardens Interpretation Design.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
Related topics
Topics related to Winter Gardens Interpretation Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
